Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata
Icon

This page is missing version information. The stats displayed on this page could be out of date.

ARG Argon Medium Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsTurretsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageDock MDock SCrewUnitsMissilesDeployCounter
CerberusFrigate170001314324322862579290161.857.479.317600115121001002
DrillMiner4000438112362462893325428.126.136.049000010020100

2

IdesTransporter5000438102221381766198639.536.750.7740000200201002
MercuryTransporter5000438102203341622182536.333.746.5820000180201002
MinotaurBomber12000876224271502141244248.545.162.388000100401002
SunderMiner4000438102381493047342829.827.738.2520000100201002

(All ships equiped with Argon "Allround" highest Engine; Thruster and Shields)

Argon Shield Cells are 4381 each.

ANT Argon Medium Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsTurretsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageDock MDock SCrewUnitsMissilesDeployCounter
CerberusFrigate200001314324279712233251253.549.768.621120112121001002
DrillMiner500043811233141264929802422.330.858800080201002
IdesTransporter6000438102190321524171434.131.743.7888000160201002
MercuryTransporter6000438102175291396157131.22940984000150201002
MinotaurBomber14000876224236421888212542.239.354.210560080401002
SunderMiner5000438102314382509282325.523732.762400080201002

(All ships equiped with Argon "Allround" highest Engine; Thruster and Shields)

Argon Shield Cells are 4381 each.

TEL Teladi Medium Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsTurretsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageDock MDock SCrewUnitsMissilesDeployCounter
Manorina (Gas)Miner3700963802349502794314331,128,940,0540000100201002
Manorina (Mineral)Miner3700963812349502794314331,128,940,0500000110201002
OspreyFrigate330001445724160421284144434,932,444,824300116171001002
PeregrineBomber1200014457243281012628295650,046,564,185000100401002
TernTransporter7000963801142251134127528,826,736,9920000210201002
VultureTransporter8000963801129231036116526,324,433,71020000170201002

(All ships equiped with Teladi "Allround" highest Engine; Thruster and Shields)

Teladi Shield Cells are 4819 each.

 

MIN Teladi Medium Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsTurretsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageDock MDock SCrewUnitsMissilesDeployCounter
Manorina (Gas)Miner4500963802304422433273726,724,834,264800080201002
Manorina (Mineral)Miner4500963812304422433273726,724,834,260000090201002
OspreyFrigate14000 24       10200180401002
PeregrineBomber39000 24       29160013171001002
TernTransporter800096380112121969109024,622,831,51104000170201002
VultureTransporter90009638011101988399422,420,828,71224000140201002

(All ships equiped with Teladi "Allround" highest Engine; Thruster and Shields)

Teladi Shield Cells are 4819 each.

 

PAR Paranid Medium Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsTurretsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageDock MDock SCrewUnitsMissilesDeployCounter
NemesisCorvette10000 52       5600090401002
GorgonFrigate19000 24       1630011781001002
DemeterTransporter7000394301243301943170020.343.150.2948000160201002
HermesTransporter6000394301265332122185822.247.054.8852000270201002

(All ships equipped with Paranid "Allround" highest Engine; Thruster and Shields)

Paranid Shield Cells are 3943 each.

 

HOP Paranid Medium Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsTurretsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageDock MDock SCrewUnitsMissilesDeployCounter
NemesisCorvette12000788652376523004300454.450.569.76720070401002
GorgonFrigate230001182924381953051305147.344.060.7195601148100100

2

DemeterTransporter5000394301283362260197823.750.158.4790000200201002
HermesTransporter5000394301308402462215425.854.663.6710000210201002


(All ships equiped with Paranid "Allround" highest Engine; Thruster and Shields)

Paranid Shield Cells are 3943 each.

 

6 Comments

  1. Page needs to be redone since the ship page should just be what values the hull has and not those of equipment. Max shield needs to be replaced with shield numbers and types, guns and turrets need their size listed. Speed and acceleration need to be replaced with drag and mass while boost/travel are for the engine section of equipment. Storage type is omitted as is the construction costs. Docking capacity fields can be merged. Also it should be Drones and not Units

  2. Anonymous

    Isn't it relevant to know how many medium size ships can dock?

    1. No medium ship can dock other M ships but the frigates can dock S ships. Anyhow this entire page is marked as to be redone.

  3. Anonymous

    Does anytim know what units referredr to?

  4. Anonymous

    Are the paranid the only species with a corvette?

Write a comment…