Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

ARG Argon Small Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageCrewMissilesDeployCounterFaction
CallistoCourier210014112207661660290437,835,184,4103044501 
CourierCourier22001411129094232440663633,546,21960610501 
DiscovererScout140014112321169256744926762,385,9540320501 
EclipseHeavy Fighter4000282242151271722301463,759,281,6320420501 
EliteInterceptor1800141112441421952341587,881,6112,6150320501 
NovaFighter3100141122791632234391084,378,3108240420501 
QuasarHeavy Fighter1700141142291531831320463,358,881,1190320501 
PulsarHeavy Fighter1900141162792022228389966.461.785.1150420501ANT

(Ships using Argon "Allround" highest Engines, Thrusters and Shields)

Argon Shield Cells are 1411 each.

 

TEL Teladi Small Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageCrewMissilesDeployCounter
BuzzardFighter4100310431951191563273662,157,779,6300420501
FalconFighter3900310422521282020353572,867,693,3340420501
GuillemotScout2300155213172102538444250,446,964,7960420501
KestralScout2500155213061572445427865,460,883,8760420501
MagpieMiner1300310412351011883329633,831,543,41750410501
MagpieCourier240031041187561499262433,831,543,42630810501

(Ships using Teladi "Allround" highest Engine, Thruster and Shields)

Teladi Shield Cells are 1552 each.

 

MIN Teladi Small Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldsGunsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageCrewMissilesDeployCounter
GuillemotScout2700155212821752258395244,441,256,91152320501
KestrelScout3100155212901312320406058,454,374,9912320501
MagpieCourier280031041172471373240428,926,8373156610501
FalconFighter4600310422401071916335363,55981,4408320501
BuzzardFighter5000 3       360320501

(Ships using Teladi "Allround" highest Engine, Thruster and Shields)

Teladi Shield Cells are 1552 each.

 

PAR Paranid Small Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageCrewUnitsMissilesDeployCounter
PegasusScout1300127015082874063660270,865,890,74403020501
PerseusFighter370012702414213331253827569,896,22404020501
TethysCourier210012702316982526410436,734,14715806010501
TheseusFighter4200 3       2704020501

(Ships using "Allround" highest Engines, Thrusters and Shields)

Paranid Shield Cells are 1270 each.

 

HOP Paranid Small Ships

ShipRoleHullMax ShieldGunsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageCrewUnitsMissilesDeployCounter
PegasusScout1600127014802393837623663,659,181,65282020501
PerseusFighter4400127023931783144510965,66184,12883020501
TethysCourier260012702290822321377131,429,240,218965010501
TheseusFighter5000127032401051918311659,955,776,83243020501

(Ships using "Allround" highest Engines, Thrusters and Shields)

Paranid Shield Cells are 1270 each.

 

6 Comments

  1. Anonymous

    I would suggest to split ships according to their role (Fighter, Miner...) and not by faction since the whole point of this is to compare them.

    1. Agreed since the player will be able to build their own ships the faction of origin should just be a column. Also these tables all need to be redone since they include equipment values.

      1. Anonymous

        Do u mean:

         

        ARG Fighters (include Scout)

        ANT Fighters

        TLI Fighters

        .... 

         

        ARG Couriers

        ANT Couriers

        TLI Couriers

        ...


        ARG Miner

        ANT...



        Something like this?

        1. As in between ship and role add a new column for the faction(s) that sell it.

          1. Anonymous

            I got u, it sound much better.

  2. Anonymous

    Added the Pulsar, and a faction column to Argon.  Still needs cleanup to match DrSuperEvil's proposed template. -ei8htx

Write a comment…