Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata
Icon

This page was auto-generated. If you change it, your changes may be lost with next update.

Encyclopedia description

A large compound consisting of a variety of food production facilities that may range from Argnu Paradise platforms, Liquor Stills and even perhaps several Valley Forge Complexes. The Foodstuffs Supply Service Hub does not itself breed livestock or grow crops, it merely stores and processes raw food materials. Because of the variety of foodstuffs and changing nature of operations, the Foodstuffs Complex is run entirely manually by a variable number of staff.

Builder ship
Construction Vessel AL
Construction Vessel HL

Production modules

ModuleCountWaresMethodAvg. output/h
Foodstuff Fac2Food RationsAlbion12,000
Valley Forge2WheatAlbion5,400
Liquor Still1SpacefuelAlbion1,920
Argnu Paradise1MeatAlbion1,920
Spice Tubes1SpicesUniversal3,200

Production balance

Total production and consumption of fully built station including efficiency, secondary resources and specialists. Where present, the per hour stats for intermediate wares show the difference between production and consumption.

TypeWareChange/hCredits/h
Primary resourceEnergy Cells-8,480-42,400
Primary resourceWater-13,200-158,400
Intermediate WaresMeat38418,816
Intermediate WaresSpices1,72850,112
Intermediate WaresWheat4,14057,960
ProductFood Rations34,9201,012,680
ProductSpacefuel2,966136,454
Total Price1,075,222

Storage

Storage

Volume
Bulk3,200,000
Container960,000
Energy320,000
Liquid2,400,000

Weapons

TurretCountRangeDPS
Plasma/MA Turret647,0403,680
HIT/MA Turret1613,5701,400
V Launcher34,8001,714
HIVI/MA Turret48,00012,000
ShieldCountCapacity
Force Field Projector Mk14550,000
Force Field Projector Mk217100,000
Force Field Projector Mk314150,000

URV capacity: 320

Build plan

StageNamePE%ECRMPFRBOFPHMPMVLPricePrice with
upgrades
A1Foodstuff Fac91,0504729423616301415,517,41410,197,984
A2Foodstuff Fac654727954203101743,340,0375,237,397
B1Valley Forge72129017342521,003,3341,640,500
B2Valley Forge733413526342521,486,3082,123,474
C1Liquor Still7251119237116281511,393,0756,176,150
C2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
D1Argnu Paradise7260117244771751,365,5623,239,109
D2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
E1Spice Tubes624110721194941,173,8052,414,465
E2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
F1Storage313125252741,341,4652,385,673
F2Storage303119242741,282,9732,327,181
G1Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
H1Radar5752054234212,229,6773,157,385
Total5,8462,6405266447616164329,536,57851,513,190
Icon

PE - Product Efficiency
EC - Energy Cells
RMP - Reinforced Metal Plating
FR - Fusion Reactors
BO - Bio-Optic Wiring
FP - Force Field Projector
HM - HIT/MA Turret
PM - Plasma/MA Turret
VL - V Launcher

Known instances in galaxy

SystemSectorZoneNameFaction
AlbionFar OutRising StarWF Foodstuffs SupplyWholesome Foods
AlbionFar OutRising StarWF Foodstuffs SupplyWholesome Foods
Home of LightWest GateDistrict 01TER Foodstuffs SupplyTerracorp
Home of LightWest GateDistrict 01TER Foodstuffs SupplyTerracorp
Write a comment…