Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata
Icon

This page was auto-generated. If you change it, your changes may be lost with next update.

Encyclopedia description

Following the total lack of 3rd party high-tech products this facility was refurbished with some, although inefficient, effective machinery to still build the much needed drones that would otherwise be limited to those currently in use, and, with the Reivers causing them to thin out, there definitely is a demand rectifying the lower efficiency of this facility. It uses modified Construction URVs without the limitation to build independent structures, but in exchange their mobility had been severely limited to minimize the risk of their AGIs escaping their purpose.

Builder ship
Construction Vessel

Production modules

ModuleCountWaresMethodAvg. output/h
Steel Refinery2Refined MetalsAlbion1,200
Wafer Plant2Silicon WafersAlbion1,320
URV Wharf2Interceptor URV Mk1
Cargolifter URV
Construction URV
Scoop Collector URV Mk1
Surface Miner URV Mk1
Canteran16

Production balance

Total production and consumption of fully built station including efficiency, secondary resources and specialists. Where present, the per hour stats for intermediate wares show the difference between production and consumption.

TypeWareChange/hCredits/h
Primary resourceSilicon-15,700-314,000
Primary resourceEnergy Cells-9,598-47,993
Primary resourceFood Rations-6,746-195,653
Primary resourceOre-17,061-307,104
Primary resourceCrystals-6,964-167,136
Primary resourceCut Crystals-480-43,680
Primary resourceNividium-6,510-221,362
Secondary resourceSpacefuel-48-2,208
Secondary resourceNarcotics-480-38,880
Secondary resourceMedical Supplies-24-5,496
ProductRefined Metals3,564573,804
ProductInterceptor URV Mk15.87406,642
ProductSilicon Wafers3,788685,700
ProductCargolifter URV10877,882
ProductConstruction URV4.4452,324
ProductScoop Collector URV Mk14.4302,060
ProductSurface Miner URV Mk15.87373,841
Total Price2,328,741

Storage

Storage

Volume
Bulk4,800,000
Container640,000
Energy320,000

Weapons

TurretCountRangeDPS
HIT/MA Turret1353,5701,400
Plasma/MA Turret547,0403,680
V Launcher84,8001,714
HIVI/MA Turret38,00012,000
ShieldCountCapacity
Force Field Projector Mk13350,000
Force Field Projector Mk214100,000
Force Field Projector Mk311150,000

URV capacity: 240

Build plan

StageNamePE%ECRMPFRBOFPHMPMVLPricePrice with
upgrades
A1Steel Refinery171,12750311424613361516,275,02511,133,814
A2Steel Refinery1283039091204710814,967,8687,374,918
A3Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
B1Wafer Plant734315532100616511,889,3573,924,338
B2Wafer Plant1240217135783842,011,9903,154,424
B3Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
C1URV Wharf11336131262412241221,447,2545,587,538
C2URV Wharf918068142251322784,8482,404,372
C3Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
D1Storage2449018965,948965,948
D2Storage2449018965,948965,948
E1Radar5702034134212,190,5943,118,302
Total5,5962,4555216745813554828,551,02848,090,006
Icon

PE - Product Efficiency
EC - Energy Cells
RMP - Reinforced Metal Plating
FR - Fusion Reactors
BO - Bio-Optic Wiring
FP - Force Field Projector
HM - HIT/MA Turret
PM - Plasma/MA Turret
VL - V Launcher

Write a comment…