Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata
Icon

This page was auto-generated. If you change it, your changes may be lost with next update.

Encyclopedia description

The URV Integration compound houses integration operations that produces different brand-named kinds of unmanned ranging vehicles for numerous applications; can build them in small to large quantities, executes system-integration and thoroughly tests each URV produced. Albeit organised and run by AGI and automated production processes exclusively, the URV Mass Line compound employs hundreds of skilled engineers and workers.

Builder ship
Construction Vessel OL

Production modules

ModuleCountWaresMethodAvg. output/h
URV Wharf2Assault URV
Cargolifter URV
Construction URV
Interceptor URV Mk1
Interceptor URV Mk2
Intrepid URV Mk1
Intrepid URV Mk2
Overrun URV Mk1
Overrun URV Mk2
Scoop Collector URV Mk1
Scoop Collector URV Mk2
Surface Miner URV Mk1
Surface Miner URV Mk2
Argon20
Fusion Core Fac1Fusion ReactorsArgon120
Podkletnov Fab1Podkletnov GeneratorsArgon72
Plasma Tech1Plasma Flow RegulatorsArgon40
Plate Foundry1Reinforced Metal PlatingArgon360

Production balance

Total production and consumption of fully built station including efficiency, secondary resources and specialists. Where present, the per hour stats for intermediate wares show the difference between production and consumption.

TypeWareChange/hCredits/h
Primary resourceChemical Compounds-240-126,960
Primary resourceBio-Electric Neuron Gel-684-1,290,210
Primary resourceBoFu-1,657-102,786
Primary resourceEM-Spectrometer-89-892,843
Primary resourceEnergy Cells-6,926-34,633
Primary resourceNividium Cubes-2,032-203,200
Primary resourceQuantum Tubes-426-1,173,630
Primary resourceRefined Metals-2,680-431,480
Primary resourcePlasma Pumps-150-391,150
Primary resourceSilicon Wafers-1,488-269,328
Primary resourceIon Cells-768-122,880
Primary resourceAntimatter Cells-2,736-459,648
Secondary resourceNarcotics-380-30,780
Secondary resourceSpacefuel-1,714-78,844
Secondary resourceMedical Supplies-1,156-264,724
Intermediate WaresPlasma Flow Regulators451,973,309
Intermediate WaresPodkletnov Generators972,932,698
Intermediate WaresFusion Reactors1785,242,508
Intermediate WaresReinforced Metal Plating5482,658,142
ProductOverrun URV Mk15.84773,526
ProductSurface Miner URV Mk111743,892
ProductSurface Miner URV Mk23.34785,633
ProductScoop Collector URV Mk110744,165
ProductOverrun URV Mk21.67852,112
ProductScoop Collector URV Mk23.34846,867
ProductIntrepid URV Mk22.08868,131
ProductIntrepid URV Mk17.5746,153
ProductInterceptor URV Mk22.92876,084
ProductInterceptor URV Mk110693,566
ProductConstruction URV6.67685,761
ProductCargolifter URV121,069,507
ProductAssault URV4.17851,736
Total Price17,470,701

Storage

Storage

Volume
Bulk1,600,000
Container960,000
Energy640,000

Weapons

TurretCountRangeDPS
HIT/MA Turret2263,5701,400
Plasma/MA Turret437,0403,680
V Launcher74,8001,714
HIVI/MA Turret58,00012,000
ShieldCountCapacity
Force Field Projector Mk14850,000
Force Field Projector Mk218100,000
Force Field Projector Mk315150,000

URV capacity: 400

Build plan

StageNamePE%ECRMPFRPPFPHMPMVLPricePrice with
upgrades
A1URV Wharf475,3364,1478792,76115369453,128,16157,875,944
A2URV Wharf243,8243,6627812,68911346147,704,86350,838,559
A3Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
B1Fusion Core Fac243,4582,6797552,105722140,654,57942,017,090
B2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
C1Podkletnov Fab242,7742,5655151,845925332,373,57534,305,908
C2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
D1Plasma Tech242,8342,2086101,913822333,610,76335,377,526
D2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
E1Plate Foundry272,6712,0993881,39510285125,213,09227,910,353
E2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
F1Storage374140281031541,528,6082,906,746
G1Radar594210431034212,309,4183,237,126
Total24,06518,8004,21912,72881226437248,276,719270,236,592
Icon

PE - Product Efficiency
EC - Energy Cells
RMP - Reinforced Metal Plating
FR - Fusion Reactors
PP - Plasma Pumps
FP - Force Field Projector
HM - HIT/MA Turret
PM - Plasma/MA Turret
VL - V Launcher

Known instances in galaxy

SystemSectorZoneNameFaction
Omicron LyraeCommerce CoreThe Fallen KingdomJSS URV IntegrationJonferson Space Systems
Write a comment…