Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata
Icon

This page was auto-generated. If you change it, your changes may be lost with next update.

Encyclopedia description

A URV Parts Supply complex (the abbreviation 'URV' standing for 'unmanned ranging vehicles', or colloquially known as 'drones') is a highly-sophisticated technical manufacturing complex that incorporates many different lines of production, most of which are segregated from each other. Due to its complex nature, the URV Part Supply complex is run by a joint team of AGIs (artificial general intelligences) and engineers. Not unlike the Cell Fab Matrix, critical parts of this complex must be fully shut down before maintenance and servicing.

Builder ship
Construction Vessel AL
Construction Vessel HL

Production modules

ModuleCountWaresMethodAvg. output/h
URV Wharf1Assault URV
Cargolifter URV
Construction URV
Interceptor URV Mk1
Interceptor URV Mk2
Intrepid URV Mk1
Intrepid URV Mk2
Overrun URV Mk1
Overrun URV Mk2
Scoop Collector URV Mk1
Scoop Collector URV Mk2
Surface Miner URV Mk1
Surface Miner URV Mk2
Albion20
Chip Fab1MicrochipsAlbion640
Bio-Optics Fac1Bio-Optic WiringAlbion240
Fusion Core Fac1Fusion ReactorsAlbion120
Plasma Tech1Plasma Flow RegulatorsAlbion40
Podkletnov Fab1Podkletnov GeneratorsAlbion72
ScannAr Facility1Scanning ArrayAlbion80

Production balance

Total production and consumption of fully built station including efficiency, secondary resources and specialists. Where present, the per hour stats for intermediate wares show the difference between production and consumption.

TypeWareChange/hCredits/h
Primary resourceCut Crystals-640-58,240
Primary resourceChemical Compounds-560-296,240
Primary resourceEnergy Cells-6,738-33,690
Primary resourceFood Rations-2,984-86,562
Primary resourceRefined Metals-1,240-199,640
Primary resourceSilicon Wafers-3,440-622,640
Primary resourcePlasma Cells-800-120,800
Primary resourceAntimatter Cells-2,760-463,680
Primary resourceReinforced Metal Plating-15-76,790
Primary resourceNividium Cubes-1,296-129,600
Primary resourceQuantum Tubes-476-1,311,380
Primary resourceIon Cells-768-122,880
Secondary resourceMedical Supplies-1,608-368,232
Secondary resourceSpacefuel-1,272-58,512
Intermediate WaresScanning Array79914,034
Intermediate WaresPlasma Flow Regulators502,179,416
Intermediate WaresMicrochips213296,219
Intermediate WaresPodkletnov Generators982,966,138
Intermediate WaresFusion Reactors1705,017,519
Intermediate WaresBio-Optic Wiring237467,657
ProductOverrun URV Mk12.76365,355
ProductSurface Miner URV Mk21.58371,073
ProductScoop Collector URV Mk21.58399,996
ProductScoop Collector URV Mk15.12351,488
ProductOverrun URV Mk20.79402,473
ProductSurface Miner URV Mk15.51351,358
ProductIntrepid URV Mk20.98410,040
ProductIntrepid URV Mk13.54352,426
ProductInterceptor URV Mk21.38413,796
ProductInterceptor URV Mk14.73327,588
ProductConstruction URV3.15323,902
ProductCargolifter URV5.91505,154
ProductAssault URV1.97402,296
Total Price12,869,050

Storage

Storage

Volume
Bulk1,600,000
Container960,000
Energy640,000

Weapons

TurretCountRangeDPS
HIT/MA Turret1983,5701,400
Plasma/MA Turret767,0403,680
V Launcher94,8001,714
HIVI/MA Turret68,00012,000
ShieldCountCapacity
Force Field Projector Mk13050,000
Force Field Projector Mk229100,000
Force Field Projector Mk319150,000

URV capacity: 320

Build plan

StageNamePE%ECRMPFRBOFPHMPMVLPricePrice with
upgrades
A1URV Wharf283,3382,8806132,716123415237,319,61642,306,167
A2Storage3361262531541,346,4262,724,564
B1Chip Fab131,182853145692821729,759,47412,691,281
C1Bio-Optics Fac179305491154821126926,990,77010,624,297
D1Fusion Core Fac133,2042,6017412,88340,054,41640,054,416
D2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
E1Plasma Tech142,5632,1195912,580102112132,714,23536,364,735
E2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
F1Podkletnov Fab142,5142,4855002,445102111131,549,64035,030,291
F2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
G1ScannAr Facility162,3242,4125662,82038433,871,08835,013,522
G2Defence440218443822,350,7323,153,468
H1Radar5752054234212,229,6773,157,385
I1Defence8804368861644,701,4646,306,936
Total19,60615,5383,60214,61878198769209,939,734236,887,466
Icon

PE - Product Efficiency
EC - Energy Cells
RMP - Reinforced Metal Plating
FR - Fusion Reactors
BO - Bio-Optic Wiring
FP - Force Field Projector
HM - HIT/MA Turret
PM - Plasma/MA Turret
VL - V Launcher

Known instances in galaxy

SystemSectorZoneNameFaction
AlbionAscendancyShady VaultPMC URV Parts SupplyPlutarch Mining Corporation
Home of LightSillarne's TriumphDistrict 08TER URV Parts SupplyTerracorp
Write a comment…