Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

Wares

Wares are the raw and manufactured goods of the X universe.

...

NameMinimal Price(Cr.)Average Price(Cr.)Maximum Price(Cr.)Volume (m3)Storage TypeProducerConsumersMaximum Profit (Cr.)Maximum profit per volume (Cr./m3)
Advanced Composites43254064832Container

Advanced Composite Production

Advanced Composite Production (Teladi)

Antimatter Converter Production

Missile Component Production

2166.75
Advanced Electronics7101,0141,31830ContainerAdvanced Electronics Production

Build Storage

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

60820.26
Antimatter Cells12120228218ContainerAntimatter Cell Production

Claytronics Production

Engine Part Production

Engine Part Production (Teladi)

1618.94
Antimatter Converters24835446110ContainerAntimatter Converter Production

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

21321.3
Claytronics1,7342,0402,34624ContainerClaytronics ProductionBuild Storage61225.5
Drone Components6859141,14230ContainerDrone Component Production

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

Stations constructing drones

45715.23
Energy Cells1016221Container

Energy Cell Production

Energy Cell Production (Xenon)

Production modules

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

Stations constructing drones

Build Storage

1212
Engine Parts25536547430Container

Engine Part Production

Engine Part Production (Teladi)

Drone Component Production

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

2197.3
Field Coils24741257615ContainerField Coil Production

Build Storage 

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

32921.9
Food Rations1221291ContainerFood Ration Production

Argon S Habitat

Argon M Habitat

Argon L Habitat

1717
Graphene10016623320ContainerGraphene Production

Advanced Composite Production

Advanced Composite Production (Teladi)

Hull Part Production

Hull Part Production (Teladi)

Plasma Conductor Production

Quantum Tube Production

1336.65
Helium3744516LiquidMiner role shipsSuperfluid Coolant Production142.33
Hull Parts22031440825Container

Hull Part Production

Hull Part Production (Teladi)

Build Storage

Drone Component Production

Missile Component Production

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

Weapon Component Production

1887.52
Hydrogen4958676LiquidMiner role shipsAntimatter Cell Production183
Ice2630358SolidMiner role shipsWater Production91.13
Maja Dust942083236ContainerMaja Dust Production

Stations with a Black Marketeer

HAT/SCA docks

22938.17
Maja Snails3558816ContainerMaja Snail Production

Maja Dust Production

Soja Husk Production

467.67
Meat2948686ContainerMeat ProductionFood Ration Production396.5
Medical Supplies4366892Container

Medical Supply Production (Argon)

Medical Supply Production (Paranid)

Medical Supply Production (Teladi)

Argon S Habitat

Argon M Habitat

Argon L Habitat

Paranid S Habitat

Paranid M Habitat

Paranid L Habitat

Teladi S Habitat

Teladi M Habitat

Teladi L Habitat

4623
Methane4148556LiquidMiner role shipsGraphene Production142.33
Microchips8059481,09022ContainerMicrochip Production

Advanced Electronics Production

Antimatter Converter Production

Claytronics Production

Drone Component Production

Turret Component Production

28512.95
Missile Components69132ContainerMissile Component Production

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

Stations using Dumbfire/Tracking turrets

73.5
Nividium43451058710SolidMiner role shipsTrading Station15315.3
Nostrop Oil2034471ContainerNostrop Oil Production

Teladi S Habitat

Teladi M Habitat

Teladi L Habitat

2727
Ore43505810SolidMiner role ships

Refined Metal Production

Teladianium Production

151.5
Plasma Conductors7691026128232ContainerPlasma Conductor Production

Field Coil Production

Shield Component Production

Weapon Component Production

51316.03
Quantum Tubes22530037522ContainerQuantum Tube Production

Advanced Electronics Production

Claytronics Production

Field Coil Production

Shield Component Production

Turret Component Production

1506.82
Refined Metals8914820714ContainerRefined Metal Production

Advanced Composite Production

Engine Part Production

Hull Part Production

Scanning Array Production

1188.43
Scanning Arrays8471053126438Container

Scanning Array Production 

Scanning Array Production (Teladi)

Drone Component Production

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

Turret Component Production

41710.97
Shield Components11318826410ContainerShield Component Production

Build Storage 

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay 

15115.1
Silicon11113015010SolidMiner role shipsSilicon Wafer Production393.9
Silicon Wafers18029941918ContainerSilicon Wafer Production

Microchip Production

Scanning Array Production

Scanning Array Production (Teladi)

Smart Chip Production

23913.27
Smart Chips921141375ContainerSmart Chip Production

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

Stations constructing drones

 Stations using Dumbfire/Tracking turrets

459
Soja Beans4067935ContainerSoja Bean Production

Medical Supply Production (Paranid)

Soja Husk Production

5310.6
Soja Husk1932451ContainerSoja Husk Production

Paranid S Habitat

Paranid M Habitat

Paranid L Habitat

2626
Space Fuel601332072ContainerSpacefuel Production

Stations with a Black Marketeer

HAT/SCA docks

14773.5
Space Weed751662573ContainerSpaceweed Production

Stations with a Black Marketeer

HAT/SCA docks

18260.67
Spices3012382046283Container  16 Spice Production

Food Ration Production

Maja Dust Production

Medical Supply Production (Argon)

Medical Supply Production (Paranid)

Medical Supply Production (Teladi)

Nostrop Oil Production

Soja Husk Production

165.33
Sunrise Flowers10548132801581125Container  53 Sunrise Flower Production

Medical Supply Production (Teladi)

Nostrop Oil Production

6412.8
Superfluid Coolant1359015016521116Container  30 Superfluid Coolant Production

Plasma Conductor Production

Quantum Tube Production

1217.56
Swamp Plant10450138841731176Container  69 Swamp Plant ProductionSpaceweed Production6711.17
Teladianium18212120222328316Container  41 Turret Components609761913Teladianium Production

Advanced Composite Production (Teladi)

Engine Part Production (Teladi)

Hull Part Production (Teladi)

Scanning Array Production (Teladi)

16210.13
Turret Components16427338320Container Turret Component Production

Build Storage 

304 Water48

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay 

21910.95
Water325358746ContainerWater Production

Maja Snail Production

Meat Production

 

Medical Supply Production (Argon)

 

10

Medical Supply Production (Paranid)

 

Medical Supply Production (Teladi)

Nostrop Oil Production

Soja Bean Production

Spacefuel Production

Spice Production

Sunrise Flower Production

Swamp Plant Production

Wheat Production

427
Weapon Components58617173328587939920Container  293 Wheat374961Weapon Component Production

S/M/L/XL Ship Fabrication Bay

S/M/L/XL Ship Maintenance Bay

22811.4
Wheat1931444Container  24 Wheat Production

Food Ration Production

Medical Supply Production (Argon)

Spacefuel Production

256.25

Inventory Items

Items held in the player inventory obtained from Traders or dropped by destroyed stations and ships and by lockboxes used in crafting, by the player Space Suit, delivery missions and ???.

00
NameMinimal Price (Cr.)Average Price (Cr.)Maximum Price (Cr.)Maximum Profit (Cr.)
Advanced Targeting Module8,54810,05611,5653,017
AGI Heuristic Core3,8794,5635,2481,369
AGI Neural Network7,4889,98312,4794,991
AGI Processor7,93910,58513,2325,293
Algae Scrubber7428721,003261
Aguilite Crystal17,00020,00023,0006,000
Argnu Steak644757871227
Bandages9611212933
Bandannite Crystal8501,0001,150300
Bomb Launcher1118,00010,00012,0004,000
Burnite Crystal200,000250,000300,000100,000
Carbon Filter691812934243
Crystal Bit8279721,118291
Damaged Singularity Engine88,886118,514148,14359,257
Decryption Module7,6689,02110,3752,707
Delirium45,67160,89576,11830,447
Digital Seminar8510011530
Electronics15,40718,12520,8445,437
Family Heirloom1110
Fine Meal12,78615,04217,2994,513
First Aid Kit8,94410,52312,1013,157
Flux Capacitor97,365129,819162,27464,909
Hallucinogenics6,2648,35210,4404,176
Hand Laser1080010101,0001,200400
Herbicide20123627271
Hydraulic Pump408479551143
Interface Unit8119541,098287
Kyon Crystal60,40980,545100,68240,273
Kyon Crystallite15,01820,02325,02910,011
Kyon Crystal Shard34,54440,63946,73512,191
Lodestone46546317
Majaglit1,0201,2001,380360
Menelaene Crystal8,50010,00011,5003,000
Micro-Gimble553650748195
Micro-Motor482567653171
Mitonene Crystal25,55530,00034,5008,945
Mixed Fruit342402463121
Modular Trigger482567653171
Needle544640736192
Nividium Crystallite1110
Precious Ring1110
Priceless Art1110
Programmable Field Array105,882141,176176,47070,588
Rapid Sand Filter673791910237
Rare Spices8199631,108289
Remote Detonator13,51315,89718,2824,769
Repair Laser18001,0001,2000400
Salvaged Electronics12414516743
Secure Container3,8774,5615,2461,369
Security Bypass System141,704155605169,50727,803
Security Decryption System151,704155,606179,50727,803
Security Slicer146,704159,605185,50738,803
Sedative22326230279
Sensitive Data Packet1110
SETA11120
Spacefly Caviar898,4501,057,0001,215,550317,100
Spacefly Eggs8,99510,57012,1563,161
Spacesuit Bomb11185,00090,000100,0000
Spacesuit EMP111110,000120,000130,0000
Space Suit Scanner1110
Speed Upgrade Mk118001,0001,2000400
Speed Upgrade Mk210010010008,00010,00012,0004,000
Unstable Crystal4,0805,4406,8002,720