Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata
Icon

This page is missing version information. The stats displayed on this page could be out of date.

ShipRoleRaceHullMax ShieldGunsSpeedAcc.BoostTravelYawPitchRollStorageCrewMissiles
CallistoCourierA-ARG210014112207661660290437,835,184,4103044
CourierMinerA-ARG             
CourierCourierA-ARG22001411129094232440663633,546,21960610
MagpieMinerT-TEL1300310412351011883329633,831,543,41750410
MagpieCourierT-TEL240031041187561499262433,831,543,42630810
MagpieCourierT-MIN280031041172471373240428,926,8373156610
TethysCourierP-PAR210012702316982526410436,734,1471580610
TethysCourierP-HOP260012702290822321377131,429,240,21896510

(Ship stats are based on best Allround Thrusters, and the hull's best racial engines and shields.)

Common storage stats:

  • Deployables x 50
  • Countermeasures x 1

7 Comments

  1. Anonymous

    I would suggest to split ships according to their role (Fighter, Miner...) and not by faction since the whole point of this is to compare them.

    1. Agreed since the player will be able to build their own ships the faction of origin should just be a column. Also these tables all need to be redone since they include equipment values.

      1. Anonymous

        Do u mean:

         

        ARG Fighters (include Scout)

        ANT Fighters

        TLI Fighters

        .... 

         

        ARG Couriers

        ANT Couriers

        TLI Couriers

        ...


        ARG Miner

        ANT...



        Something like this?

        1. As in between ship and role add a new column for the faction(s) that sell it.

          1. Anonymous

            I got u, it sound much better.

  2. Anonymous

    Added the Pulsar, and a faction column to Argon.  Still needs cleanup to match DrSuperEvil's proposed template. -ei8htx

    1. The Small Military Ships have been split off into Small Military Ships.

      The Small Civilian Ships will remain here.

Write a comment…